December 16, 2018 to Easter mondat April 17, 2019
The following booking conditions apply: Minimum lenght of stay: 3 night. Arrival and departure: daily
[contact-form-7 id="765"]
On September 22nd Bakuriani hosted and official meeting of GSF and FIS representatives.
The meeting took place on Didveli track at 9AM, where the Georgian team made a presentation of ongoing and finished activities implemented by GSF. The guests have surveyed ski tracks thoroughly and evaluated work of Georgian team. Experts have also stated their remarks, but eventually they have positively evaluated the results of team’s work so far.
The attendees of the meeting were: Klaus Waldner; Uwe Beier; Christian Cretier; Alberto Schiavon; Zurab Kostava; Ekaterine Gabashvili; Levan Metreveli; Luka Eloshvili; Vakhtang Kopadze; Shota Bakradze; Toma Chkhikvadze; Arrigo Bini; Davide Cerato; Guram Vashakmadze; Thomas Besse-Girlando; Nicolas Vaudroz.
The second meeting took place in Rooms Hotel Bakuriani at 16pm.Teams discussed important topics, such as the dates of the competition and training, options for the means of transportation of competitors and the protocol that needs to be followed by both the organizational team and competitors in order to avoid the dangers of COVID-19 during all upcoming events. The meeting also included the discussion of measures that might need to be taken in case of competitors getting injured during exercise or competition.