The following booking conditions apply: Minimum lenght of stay: 3 night. Arrival and departure: daily
[contact-form-7 id="765"]
The Georgian Ski Federation has tried since the very beginning of Georgian independence to help and support Georgian skiers. By securing various sources of funding, the Federation managed to create a suitable environment for the development of athletes, even in the most trying of times. In the past 30 years the situation of the sport of Alpine Ski has improved immensely, due in no small part to the constant support and assistance of the GSF. National Youth, Junior, and Adult Alpine Ski teams have been created so as to always guarantee the addition of new blood to the cohort of experienced skiers.
GSF allows young people to test their skills and develop them in ways they may never have considered before. This, in turn, allows the Federation to gather a group of loyal members who then embody and spread the message of Federation.
To put all of the young citizens of Georgia on skis!
The members of Georgian teams should rise to the global stage and take part in world championships. They should also have great results in the Olympics, such as placing within the top ten.