December 16, 2018 to Easter mondat April 17, 2019
The following booking conditions apply: Minimum lenght of stay: 3 night. Arrival and departure: daily Reservation hotline: +1 800 1234 556
2021 Audi Ski Cross World Cup Test event will take place in Bakuriani. Georgia will be hosting the event on 26th, 27th and 28th of February.
The event will be particularly special as Bakuriani will be the first ski resort to host the first ever Ski Cross Mixed Team Event on 28th of February.
On Ski Cross Mixed Team Event each country will present 1 female and 1 male athlete in their teams. Each country has the opportunity to present more than one team.As in classic Ski Cross competitions, 4 sportsmen will start the race simultaneously.
Competition is opened by male participants and according to the time difference the start gate opens for the second, female participant of the team.
In 2021 Bakuriani will not only host Ski Cross Test Event, but also snowboard cross test event ,which will be held during March 3 -March 5.
All following events will be held according to the rules and regulations of COVID-19 protocol released by FIS.