The following booking conditions apply: Minimum lenght of stay: 3 night. Arrival and departure: daily
[contact-form-7 id="765"]
The sixth annual World Snow Day, started by the International Ski Federation, was celebrated on the second Sunday in January this year. This day has been named a national holiday in the following countries: Austria, Canada, France, Iceland, Norway, Poland, and Sweden.
The Georgian Ski Federation has successfully held events to entertain children on World Snow Day in Gudauri multiple times with the support of its general sponsor, Silknet. In recent years the Mountain Resorts Development Company and the National Administration of Georgian Tourism have gotten involved with the running of the World Snow Day events along with the Georgian Ski Federation, Silknet, and the Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia.
Along with children from ages 4 to 14, these schools took part in the races and other activities: Rebus Sunday School, Caramel Culinary School, and Basti Bubu Children’s Choir. In addition the animator group Funbus and limited liability company benefactors from Martqopi. Memories from this day will be unforgettable for the children and parents who took part!